RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NS HYDRABAD EXP (17255) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NS HYDRABAD EXP
  • Number
  • 17255
Advertisement

17255 Ns Hydrabad Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Narasapur (NS) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Ns Hydrabad Exp covers total journey of 461 kilometers. At 18:55 it departs from Narasapur and at 05:25 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 17255 Ns Hydrabad Exp has total 21 stopping station like AKIVIDU (AKVD), MANGALAGIRI (MAG), VISHNUPURAM (VNUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17255 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NS HYDRABAD EXP
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 8 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 13 Min
  • 13th July
  • 5 Min
  • 12th July
  • 4 Min
  • 11th July
  • 1 Min
  • 10th July
  • 34 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 461Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NS HYDRABAD EXP - 17255 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAVASARAM
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAVALLI
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISHNUPURAM
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIBINAGAR
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NS HYDRABAD EXP depart from NARASAPUR Railway Station?

NS HYDRABAD EXP (17255) departs from NARASAPUR Railway Station at 18:55.

How much time NS HYDRABAD EXP take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

NS HYDRABAD EXP reach on day 3 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of NS HYDRABAD EXP at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by NS HYDRABAD EXP?

NS HYDRABAD EXP covers 461 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. NS HYDRABAD EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on