RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NS QLN SPL (07217) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NS QLN SPL
  • Number
  • 07217
Advertisement

07217 Ns Qln Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Narasapur (NS) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Ns Qln Spl covers total journey of 1358 kilometers. At 00:30 it departs from Narasapur and at 07:00 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 07217 Ns Qln Spl has total 37 stopping station like TENALI JN (TEL), SRI KALAHASTI (KHT), COIMBATORE JN (CBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07217 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1358Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 54 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sat)

NS QLN SPL - 07217 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAVASARAM
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NS QLN SPL depart from NARASAPUR Railway Station?

NS QLN SPL (07217) departs from NARASAPUR Railway Station at 00:30.

How much time NS QLN SPL take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

NS QLN SPL reach on day 3 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NS QLN SPL at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by NS QLN SPL?

NS QLN SPL covers 1358 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. NS QLN SPL passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on