RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN HYB EXP (07142) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN HYB EXP
  • Number
  • 07142
Advertisement

07142 Qln Hyb Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Qln Hyb Exp covers total journey of 1584 kilometers. At 03:00 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 10:45 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 07142 Qln Hyb Exp has total 39 stopping station like COIMBATORE JN (CBE), KODURU (KOU), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07142 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN HYB EXP
  • 9th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 3 Hr 12 Min
  • 4th January
  • 4 Hr 33 Min
  • 18th December
  • 3 Hr 43 Min
  • 14th December
  • 6 Hr 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1584Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat)

QLN HYB EXP - 07142 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1095 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1584 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN HYB EXP depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN HYB EXP (07142) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 03:00.

How much time QLN HYB EXP take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

QLN HYB EXP reach on day 3 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN HYB EXP at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by QLN HYB EXP?

QLN HYB EXP covers 1584 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. QLN HYB EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on