RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN-EDN PASS (56336) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN-EDN PASS
  • Number
  • 56336
Advertisement

56336 Qln-edn Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Sengottai (SCT). Qln-edn Pass covers total journey of 104 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 14:25 it arrives at Sengottai. 56336 Qln-edn Pass has total 19 stopping station like KUNDARA EAST (KFV), AUVANESWSAREM (AVS), TENMALAI (TML) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56336 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN-EDN PASS
  • 5th August
  • 3 Min
  • 3rd August
  • 2 Min
  • 31st July
  • 2 Min
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • 1 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 104Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

QLN-EDN PASS - 56336 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILIKOLLUR
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANATTOP
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARA EAST
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EZHUKONE
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURI
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDAMANN
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAKKAL
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENMALAI
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHURUTHY HALT
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDAPALAYAM HALT
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARYANKAVU
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGAVATHIPURAM
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN-EDN PASS depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN-EDN PASS (56336) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time QLN-EDN PASS take to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

QLN-EDN PASS reach on day 1 to SENGOTTAI Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN-EDN PASS at SENGOTTAI Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by QLN-EDN PASS?

QLN-EDN PASS covers 104 km to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. QLN-EDN PASS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on