RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCT-MS SF SPL (02662) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCT-MS SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02662
Advertisement

02662 Sct-ms Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Sengottai (SCT) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Sct-ms Sf Spl covers total journey of 669 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Sengottai and at 06:00 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 02662 Sct-ms Sf Spl has total 18 stopping station like SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL), TIRUTTANGAL (TTL), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02662 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SCT-MS SF SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 669Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SCT-MS SF SPL - 02662 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCT-MS SF SPL depart from SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

SCT-MS SF SPL (02662) departs from SENGOTTAI Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time SCT-MS SF SPL take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

SCT-MS SF SPL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of SCT-MS SF SPL at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by SCT-MS SF SPL?

SCT-MS SF SPL covers 669 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SCT-MS SF SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on