RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS CSMT MAIL (22158) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS CSMT MAIL
  • Number
  • 22158
Advertisement

22158 Ms Csmt Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Ms Csmt Mail covers total journey of 1290 kilometers. At 06:20 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 05:50 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 22158 Ms Csmt Mail has total 30 stopping station like ADONI (AD), YADGIR (YG), SOLAPUR JN (SUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22158 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS CSMT MAIL
  • 27th June
  • 21 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 52 Min
  • 11th June
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 6th June
  • 28 Min
  • 4th June
  • 42 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1290Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

MS CSMT MAIL - 22158 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSGI
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATMARI
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAIDAPUR
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALWAR
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANAGAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUDHANI
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALKOT ROAD
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS CSMT MAIL depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS CSMT MAIL (22158) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 06:20.

How much time MS CSMT MAIL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MS CSMT MAIL reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MS CSMT MAIL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by MS CSMT MAIL?

MS CSMT MAIL covers 1290 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. MS CSMT MAIL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on