RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEVAGIRI EXP (17057) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEVAGIRI EXP
  • Number
  • 17057
Advertisement

17057 Devagiri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Devagiri Exp covers total journey of 881 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 14:30 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 17057 Devagiri Exp has total 30 stopping station like NASIK ROAD (NK), PARTUR (PTU), UMRI (UMRI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17057 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEVAGIRI EXP
  • 24th April
  • 3 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 14 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 19 Min
  • 21st April
  • 48 Min
  • 20th April
  • 31 Min
  • 19th April
  • 28 Min
  • 18th April
  • 2 Min
  • 17th April
  • 44 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 881Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DEVAGIRI EXP - 17057 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARA
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LASALGAON
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMRI
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKANAPET
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPALLI
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEVAGIRI EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

DEVAGIRI EXP (17057) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time DEVAGIRI EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

DEVAGIRI EXP reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DEVAGIRI EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by DEVAGIRI EXP?

DEVAGIRI EXP covers 881 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. DEVAGIRI EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on