RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEVAGIRI EXP (17057) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEVAGIRI EXP
  • Number
  • 17057
Advertisement

17057 Devagiri Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Devagiri Exp covers total journey of 878 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 14:30 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 17057 Devagiri Exp has total 30 stopping station like NASIK ROAD (NK), PARTUR (PTU), UMRI (UMRI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17057 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEVAGIRI EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 878Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DEVAGIRI EXP - 17057 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARA
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASALGAON
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMRI
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKANAPET
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPALLI
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEVAGIRI EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

DEVAGIRI EXP (17057) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time DEVAGIRI EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

DEVAGIRI EXP reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DEVAGIRI EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by DEVAGIRI EXP?

DEVAGIRI EXP covers 878 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. DEVAGIRI EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on