RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU SC SPL (07010) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU SC SPL
  • Number
  • 07010
Advertisement

07010 Bju Sc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Bju Sc Spl covers total journey of 2027 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 22:40 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 07010 Bju Sc Spl has total 26 stopping station like GAYA JN (GAYA), RANCHI (RNC), GONDIA JN (G) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07010 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJU SC SPL
  • 2nd January
  • 7 Hr 7 Min
  • 26th December
  • 7 Hr 10 Min
  • 19th December
  • 15 Hr 1 Min
  • 12th December
  • 7 Hr 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2027Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

BJU SC SPL - 07010 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWADAH
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1895 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2027 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU SC SPL depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU SC SPL (07010) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time BJU SC SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

BJU SC SPL reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU SC SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by BJU SC SPL?

BJU SC SPL covers 2027 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. BJU SC SPL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on