RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP (07202) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP
  • Number
  • 07202
Advertisement

07202 Sc-gnt Golconda Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Guntur Jn (GNT). Sc-gnt Golconda Exp covers total journey of 381 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 21:15 it arrives at Guntur Jn. 07202 Sc-gnt Golconda Exp has total 19 stopping station like JANGAON (ZN), NEKONDA (NKD), DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07202 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP
  • 11th July
  • 8 Min
  • 10th July
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 30 Min
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • 10 Min
  • 5th July
  • 26 Min
  • 4th July
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 381Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP - 07202 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAULA ALI
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANPUR
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEKONDA
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARLA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONA KALU
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERRUPALEM
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP (07202) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP take to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station?

SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP reach on day 1 to GUNTUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP at GUNTUR JN Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP?

SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP covers 381 km to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on