RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP (07202) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP
  • Number
  • 07202
Advertisement

07202 Sc-gnt Golconda Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Guntur Jn (GNT). Sc-gnt Golconda Exp covers total journey of 381 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 21:15 it arrives at Guntur Jn. 07202 Sc-gnt Golconda Exp has total 24 stopping station like KAZIPET JN (KZJ), DORNAKAL JN (DKJ), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07202 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 15 Min
  • 17th April
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 48 Min
  • 13th April
  • 1 Hr
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 381Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP - 07202 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAULA ALI
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHANPUR
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEKONDA
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARLA
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BONA KALU
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERRUPALEM
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAPALLI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNA CANAL
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMBURU
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDAKAKANI HALT
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP (07202) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP take to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station?

SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP reach on day 2 to GUNTUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP at GUNTUR JN Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP?

SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP covers 381 km to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on