RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP (07202) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP
  • Number
  • 07202
Advertisement

07202 Sc-gnt Golconda Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Guntur Jn (GNT). Sc-gnt Golconda Exp covers total journey of 385 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 21:06 it arrives at Guntur Jn. 07202 Sc-gnt Golconda Exp has total 24 stopping station like KAZIPET JN (KZJ), DORNAKAL JN (DKJ), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07202 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 15 Min
  • 17th April
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 48 Min
  • 13th April
  • 1 Hr
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 385Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 36 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP - 07202 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAULA ALI
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANPUR
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEKONDA
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARLA
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONA KALU
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERRUPALEM
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONDAPALLI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA CANAL
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMBURU
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDAKAKANI HALT
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP (07202) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP take to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station?

SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP reach on day 1 to GUNTUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP at GUNTUR JN Railway Station is 21:06.

Distance covered by SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP?

SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP covers 385 km to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on