RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC TPTY SUP EXP (12732) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC TPTY SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12732
Advertisement

12732 Sc Tpty Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Tirupati (TPTY). Sc Tpty Sup Exp covers total journey of 791 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 06:40 it arrives at Tirupati. 12732 Sc Tpty Sup Exp has total 16 stopping station like GUNTAKAL JN (GTL), MUDIGUBBA (MGB), KALIKIRI (KCI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12732 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC TPTY SUP EXP
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 13 Min
  • 14th March
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 11th March
  • 7 Min
  • 7th March
  • 48 Min
  • 4th March
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 791Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

SC TPTY SUP EXP - 12732 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDIGUBBA
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADIRI
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULACALACHERUVU
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADANAPALLE RD
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALIKIRI
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILER
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC TPTY SUP EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC TPTY SUP EXP (12732) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time SC TPTY SUP EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

SC TPTY SUP EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SC TPTY SUP EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by SC TPTY SUP EXP?

SC TPTY SUP EXP covers 791 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SC TPTY SUP EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on