RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC TPTY SUP EXP (12732) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC TPTY SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12732
Advertisement

12732 Sc Tpty Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Tirupati (TPTY). Sc Tpty Sup Exp covers total journey of 799 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 10:35 it arrives at Tirupati. 12732 Sc Tpty Sup Exp has total 16 stopping station like GUNTAKAL JN (GTL), MUDIGUBBA (MGB), KALIKIRI (KCI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12732 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC TPTY SUP EXP
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 6th February
  • 51 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 3 Min
  • 30th January
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 799Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

SC TPTY SUP EXP - 12732 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDIGUBBA
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADIRI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULACALACHERUVU
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADANAPALLE RD
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALIKIRI
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILER
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC TPTY SUP EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC TPTY SUP EXP (12732) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time SC TPTY SUP EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

SC TPTY SUP EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SC TPTY SUP EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 10:35.

Distance covered by SC TPTY SUP EXP?

SC TPTY SUP EXP covers 799 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SC TPTY SUP EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on