RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAGHAZNAGAR EXP (12757) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAGHAZNAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12757
Advertisement

12757 Kaghaznagar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR). Kaghaznagar Exp covers total journey of 306 kilometers. At 08:20 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 13:40 it arrives at Sirpur Kagazngr. 12757 Kaghaznagar Exp has total 14 stopping station like JANGAON (ZN), JAMIKUNTA (JMKT), RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12757 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAGHAZNAGAR EXP
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • 40 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 306Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAGHAZNAGAR EXP - 12757 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANPUR
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ODELA
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAVINDRAKHANI
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAGHAZNAGAR EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

KAGHAZNAGAR EXP (12757) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 08:20.

How much time KAGHAZNAGAR EXP take to reach SIRPUR KAGAZNGR Railway Station?

KAGHAZNAGAR EXP reach on day 1 to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR Railway Station. The arrival time of KAGHAZNAGAR EXP at SIRPUR KAGAZNGR Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by KAGHAZNAGAR EXP?

KAGHAZNAGAR EXP covers 306 km to reach SIRPUR KAGAZNGR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. KAGHAZNAGAR EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on