RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TUNGABHADRA EXP (17023) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TUNGABHADRA EXP
  • Number
  • 17023
Advertisement

17023 Tungabhadra Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Kurnool City (KRNT). Tungabhadra Exp covers total journey of 243 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 12:30 it arrives at Kurnool City. 17023 Tungabhadra Exp has total 16 stopping station like BUDVEL (BDVL), SHADNAGAR (SHNR), SRIRAMNAGAR (SRNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17023 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TUNGABHADRA EXP
  • 26th March
  • 54 Min
  • 25th March
  • 14 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • 38 Min
  • 21st March
  • 33 Min
  • 20th March
  • 31 Min
  • 19th March
  • 41 Min
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 243Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TUNGABHADRA EXP - 17023 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAKPET
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALAKNUMA
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDVEL
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMDANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIMMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HBL NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANPARTI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SBB JOGULAMBA H
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TUNGABHADRA EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

TUNGABHADRA EXP (17023) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time TUNGABHADRA EXP take to reach KURNOOL CITY Railway Station?

TUNGABHADRA EXP reach on day 1 to KURNOOL CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of TUNGABHADRA EXP at KURNOOL CITY Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by TUNGABHADRA EXP?

TUNGABHADRA EXP covers 243 km to reach KURNOOL CITY Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. TUNGABHADRA EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on