RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT SUVIDHA SPL (82709) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82709
Advertisement

82709 Cct Suvidha Spl is a Mail Express (MAIL_EXP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Cct Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 566 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 06:00 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 82709 Cct Suvidha Spl has total 10 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), RAYANAPADU (RYP), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82709 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CCT SUVIDHA SPL
  • 11th January
  • 36 Min
  • 21st December
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 566Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MAIL_EXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CCT SUVIDHA SPL - 82709 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT SUVIDHA SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

CCT SUVIDHA SPL (82709) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time CCT SUVIDHA SPL take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 2 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT SUVIDHA SPL at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by CCT SUVIDHA SPL?

CCT SUVIDHA SPL covers 566 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. CCT SUVIDHA SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on