RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COCANADA EXP (12775) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COCANADA EXP
  • Number
  • 12775
Advertisement

12775 Cocanada Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Lingampalli (LPI). Cocanada Exp covers total journey of 609 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 07:30 it arrives at Lingampalli. 12775 Cocanada Exp has total 12 stopping station like BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT), GUDIVADA JN (GDV), SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12775 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the COCANADA EXP
  • 20th October
  • 21 Min
  • 17th October
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 15th October
  • 24 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • 21 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 609Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

COCANADA EXP - 12775 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COCANADA EXP depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

COCANADA EXP (12775) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time COCANADA EXP take to reach LINGAMPALLI Railway Station?

COCANADA EXP reach on day 3 to LINGAMPALLI Railway Station. The arrival time of COCANADA EXP at LINGAMPALLI Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by COCANADA EXP?

COCANADA EXP covers 609 km to reach LINGAMPALLI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. COCANADA EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on