RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC CCT SPL (07457) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC CCT SPL
  • Number
  • 07457
Advertisement

07457 Sc Cct Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Kacheguda (KCG). Sc Cct Spl covers total journey of 557 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 06:00 it arrives at Kacheguda. 07457 Sc Cct Spl has total 17 stopping station like TANUKU (TNKU), GUDIVADA JN (GDV), PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07457 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 557Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SC CCT SPL - 07457 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC CCT SPL depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

SC CCT SPL (07457) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time SC CCT SPL take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

SC CCT SPL reach on day 2 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of SC CCT SPL at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by SC CCT SPL?

SC CCT SPL covers 557 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SC CCT SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on