RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG YPR EXP (17603) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 17603
Advertisement

17603 Kcg Ypr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Kcg Ypr Exp covers total journey of 661 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Kacheguda and at 10:30 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 17603 Kcg Ypr Exp has total 18 stopping station like KURNOOL CITY (KRNT), GOOTY (GY), PENUKONDA (PKD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17603 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCG YPR EXP
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 661Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KCG YPR EXP - 17603 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDIKERA
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DODBALLAPUR
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG YPR EXP depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG YPR EXP (17603) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time KCG YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

KCG YPR EXP reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by KCG YPR EXP?

KCG YPR EXP covers 661 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. KCG YPR EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on