RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG YPR EXP (17603) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 17603
Advertisement

17603 Kcg Ypr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Kcg Ypr Exp covers total journey of 853 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Kacheguda and at 15:05 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 17603 Kcg Ypr Exp has total 33 stopping station like GOOTY (GY), SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN), DHARWAR (DWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17603 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCG YPR EXP
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 29 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 51 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 853Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KCG YPR EXP - 17603 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADDIKERA
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIRABAD
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNIGERI
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DODBALLAPUR
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG YPR EXP depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG YPR EXP (17603) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time KCG YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

KCG YPR EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 15:05.

Distance covered by KCG YPR EXP?

KCG YPR EXP covers 853 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. KCG YPR EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on