RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KACHEGUDA EXP (17604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KACHEGUDA EXP
  • Number
  • 17604
Advertisement

17604 Kacheguda Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Kacheguda (KCG). Kacheguda Exp covers total journey of 664 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 05:00 it arrives at Kacheguda. 17604 Kacheguda Exp has total 18 stopping station like HINDUPUR (HUP), ANANTAPUR (ATP), DHONE (DHNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • 17 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 664Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KACHEGUDA EXP - 17604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DODBALLAPUR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDIKERA
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KACHEGUDA EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

KACHEGUDA EXP (17604) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time KACHEGUDA EXP take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KACHEGUDA EXP reach on day 3 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of KACHEGUDA EXP at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by KACHEGUDA EXP?

KACHEGUDA EXP covers 664 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. KACHEGUDA EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on