RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KACHEGUDA EXP (17604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KACHEGUDA EXP
  • Number
  • 17604
Advertisement

17604 Kacheguda Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yelhanka Jn (YNK) and Kacheguda (KCG). Kacheguda Exp covers total journey of 651 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Yelhanka Jn and at 05:00 it arrives at Kacheguda. 17604 Kacheguda Exp has total 15 stopping station like HINDUPUR (HUP), DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 27th May
  • 10 Min
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 8 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 2 Min
  • 11th May
  • 12 Min
  • 9th May
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 651Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KACHEGUDA EXP - 17604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DODBALLAPUR
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KACHEGUDA EXP depart from YELHANKA JN Railway Station?

KACHEGUDA EXP (17604) departs from YELHANKA JN Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time KACHEGUDA EXP take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KACHEGUDA EXP reach on day 3 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of KACHEGUDA EXP at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by KACHEGUDA EXP?

KACHEGUDA EXP covers 651 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KACHEGUDA EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on