RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KACHEGUDA EXP (17604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KACHEGUDA EXP
  • Number
  • 17604
Advertisement

17604 Kacheguda Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Kacheguda (KCG). Kacheguda Exp covers total journey of 663 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 05:00 it arrives at Kacheguda. 17604 Kacheguda Exp has total 18 stopping station like HINDUPUR (HUP), ANANTAPUR (ATP), DHONE (DHNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 21st March
  • 34 Min
  • 20th March
  • 20 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 3 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 663Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KACHEGUDA EXP - 17604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODBALLAPUR
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDIKERA
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KACHEGUDA EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

KACHEGUDA EXP (17604) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time KACHEGUDA EXP take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KACHEGUDA EXP reach on day 2 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of KACHEGUDA EXP at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by KACHEGUDA EXP?

KACHEGUDA EXP covers 663 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. KACHEGUDA EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on