RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KJM KCG EXP (07604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KJM KCG EXP
  • Number
  • 07604
Advertisement

07604 Kjm Kcg Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Krishnarajapurm (KJM) and Kacheguda (KCG). Kjm Kcg Exp covers total journey of 624 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Krishnarajapurm and at 06:55 it arrives at Kacheguda. 07604 Kjm Kcg Exp has total 14 stopping station like PENUKONDA (PKD), ANANTAPUR (ATP), KURNOOL CITY (KRNT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KJM KCG EXP
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • 4 Min
  • 24th December
  • RT
  • 17th December
  • RT
  • 10th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 624Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

KJM KCG EXP - 07604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KJM KCG EXP depart from KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station?

KJM KCG EXP (07604) departs from KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time KJM KCG EXP take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KJM KCG EXP reach on day 2 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of KJM KCG EXP at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 06:55.

Distance covered by KJM KCG EXP?

KJM KCG EXP covers 624 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. KJM KCG EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on