RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KJM KCG EXP (07604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KJM KCG EXP
  • Number
  • 07604
Advertisement

07604 Kjm Kcg Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yelhanka Jn (YNK) and Kacheguda (KCG). Kjm Kcg Exp covers total journey of 651 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Yelhanka Jn and at 05:00 it arrives at Kacheguda. 07604 Kjm Kcg Exp has total 13 stopping station like SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN), GOOTY (GY), KURNOOL CITY (KRNT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KJM KCG EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 651Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KJM KCG EXP - 07604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KJM KCG EXP depart from YELHANKA JN Railway Station?

KJM KCG EXP (07604) departs from YELHANKA JN Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time KJM KCG EXP take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KJM KCG EXP reach on day 3 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of KJM KCG EXP at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by KJM KCG EXP?

KJM KCG EXP covers 651 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KJM KCG EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on