RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG NCJ EXP (16353) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG NCJ EXP
  • Number
  • 16353
Advertisement

16353 Kcg Ncj Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Kcg Ncj Exp covers total journey of 1490 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Kacheguda and at 21:00 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 16353 Kcg Ncj Exp has total 31 stopping station like YERRAGUNTLA (YA), KATPADI JN (KPD), KARUR (KRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16353 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCG NCJ EXP
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 23rd December
  • RT
  • 9th December
  • RT
  • 2nd December
  • RT
  • 25th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1490Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

KCG NCJ EXP - 16353 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RASIPURAM
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG NCJ EXP depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG NCJ EXP (16353) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time KCG NCJ EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

KCG NCJ EXP reach on day 2 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG NCJ EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by KCG NCJ EXP?

KCG NCJ EXP covers 1490 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KCG NCJ EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on