RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERNAD EXPRESS (16606) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERNAD EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16606
Advertisement

16606 Ernad Express is a -- (--) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Ernad Express covers total journey of 690 kilometers. At 02:00 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 17:35 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 16606 Ernad Express has total 41 stopping station like ALAPPUZHA (ALLP), TIRUR (TIR), THALASSERY (TLY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16606 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 690Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ERNAD EXPRESS - 16606 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIKUNNU
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYOLI
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALAPATTANAM
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBLA
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANJESHWAR
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERNAD EXPRESS depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

ERNAD EXPRESS (16606) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 02:00.

How much time ERNAD EXPRESS take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

ERNAD EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of ERNAD EXPRESS at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 17:35.

Distance covered by ERNAD EXPRESS?

ERNAD EXPRESS covers 690 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. ERNAD EXPRESS passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on