RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERNAD EXPRESS (16606) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name ERNAD EXPRESS
Number 16606
Source NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)
Destination MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ)
Advertisement

16606 Ernad Express is a -- (--) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Ernad Express covers total journey of 690 kilometers. At 02:00 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 17:50 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 16606 Ernad Express has total 39 stopping station like CHERTHALA (SRTL), TIRUR (TIR), MAHE (MAHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16606 Running status

ERNAD EXPRESS ( 16605 )
Last one week running status of the ERNAD EXPRESS
25th February 10 Min
23rd February 1 Hr 12 Min
20th February 1 Hr 5 Min
16th February 4 Min
15th February 13 Min
14th February 17 Min
12th February 35 Min
10th February RT
Current Location of the Train (25th February)KODUMMUNDA ( KODN )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 44 km/hr
Journey Distance 690Km.
Train Travel Time 15 Hr 50 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

ERNAD EXPRESS - 16606 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations NAGERCOIL JN Arrival starts Departure 02:00 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL Arrival 03:30 Departure 03:35 Halt 5 m Distance 72 km Day 2
Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI Arrival 04:09 Departure 04:10 Halt 1 m Distance 113 km Day 2
Stations KOLLAM JN Arrival 04:32 Departure 04:35 Halt 3 m Distance 136 km Day 2
Stations KARUNAGAPALLI Arrival 05:00 Departure 05:01 Halt 1 m Distance 163 km Day 2
Stations KAYANKULAM JN Arrival 05:20 Departure 05:22 Halt 2 m Distance 177 km Day 2
Stations HARIPPAD Arrival 05:35 Departure 05:36 Halt 1 m Distance 190 km Day 2
Stations AMBALA PUZHA Arrival 05:59 Departure 06:00 Halt 1 m Distance 208 km Day 2
Stations ALAPPUZHA Arrival 06:15 Departure 06:18 Halt 3 m Distance 220 km Day 2
Stations CHERTHALA Arrival 06:46 Departure 06:47 Halt 1 m Distance 244 km Day 2
Stations TURAVUR Arrival 06:58 Departure 06:59 Halt 1 m Distance 254 km Day 2
Stations ERNAKULAM JN Arrival 07:45 Departure 07:50 Halt 5 m Distance 277 km Day 2
Stations ALUVA Arrival 08:13 Departure 08:15 Halt 2 m Distance 296 km Day 2
Stations CHALAKUDI Arrival 08:36 Departure 08:37 Halt 1 m Distance 321 km Day 2
Stations THRISUR Arrival 09:03 Departure 09:05 Halt 2 m Distance 351 km Day 2
Stations SHORANUR JN Arrival 10:40 Departure 10:45 Halt 5 m Distance 384 km Day 2
Stations PATTAMBI Arrival 10:59 Departure 11:00 Halt 1 m Distance 395 km Day 2
Stations KUTTIPPURAM Arrival 11:19 Departure 11:20 Halt 1 m Distance 414 km Day 2
Stations TIRUR Arrival 11:33 Departure 11:35 Halt 2 m Distance 429 km Day 2
Stations TANUR Arrival 11:41 Departure 11:42 Halt 1 m Distance 437 km Day 2
Stations PARPANANGADI Arrival 11:49 Departure 11:50 Halt 1 m Distance 445 km Day 2
Stations VALLIKUNNU Arrival 11:55 Departure 11:56 Halt 1 m Distance 450 km Day 2
Stations FEROK Arrival 12:09 Departure 12:10 Halt 1 m Distance 460 km Day 2
Stations KOZHIKKODE Arrival 12:32 Departure 12:35 Halt 3 m Distance 470 km Day 2
Stations QUILANDI Arrival 12:56 Departure 12:57 Halt 1 m Distance 494 km Day 2
Stations PAYYOLI Arrival 13:09 Departure 13:10 Halt 1 m Distance 507 km Day 2
Stations VADAKARA Arrival 13:19 Departure 13:20 Halt 1 m Distance 516 km Day 2
Stations MAHE Arrival 13:34 Departure 13:35 Halt 1 m Distance 529 km Day 2
Stations THALASSERY Arrival 13:43 Departure 13:45 Halt 2 m Distance 538 km Day 2
Stations KANNUR Arrival 14:12 Departure 14:15 Halt 3 m Distance 559 km Day 2
Stations VALAPATTANAM Arrival 14:24 Departure 14:25 Halt 1 m Distance 566 km Day 2
Stations PAYYANUR Arrival 14:49 Departure 14:50 Halt 1 m Distance 592 km Day 2
Stations CHARVATTUR Arrival 15:04 Departure 15:05 Halt 1 m Distance 607 km Day 2
Stations NILESHWAR Arrival 15:14 Departure 15:15 Halt 1 m Distance 612 km Day 2
Stations KANHANGAD Arrival 15:24 Departure 15:25 Halt 1 m Distance 622 km Day 2
Stations KASARAGOD Arrival 15:44 Departure 15:45 Halt 1 m Distance 645 km Day 2
Stations KUMBLA Arrival 15:54 Departure 15:55 Halt 1 m Distance 657 km Day 2
Stations MANJESHWAR Arrival 16:09 Departure 16:10 Halt 1 m Distance 673 km Day 2
Stations MANGALURU CNTL Arrival 17:50 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 690 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERNAD EXPRESS depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

ERNAD EXPRESS (16606) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 02:00.

How much time ERNAD EXPRESS take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

ERNAD EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of ERNAD EXPRESS at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 17:50.

Distance covered by ERNAD EXPRESS?

ERNAD EXPRESS covers 690 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. ERNAD EXPRESS passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GUWAHATI EXP 06336 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Tue
GURUDEV EXPRESS 12659 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Sun
CHENNAI EXP 12668 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Fri
NCJ CHENNAI EXP 12690 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
GANDHIDHAM EXP 16336 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Tue
MUMBAI EXPRESS 16340 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri
NCJ MUMBAI EXP 16352 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Thu, Sun
KACHEGUDA EXP 16354 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on Sat
ERNAD EXPRESS 16606 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
COIMBATORE EXP 16609 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
PARASURAM EXP 16650 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
BANGALORE EXP 17236 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXP 06606 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
COIMBATORE EXP 22667 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82646 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Sun
NCJ MAJN EXP 06023 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU JN Runs on Sun
VLNK NCJ EXP 06092 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Fri, Sat
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82648 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Wed
NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER 56319 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 56304 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KOTTAYAM Runs on All Days
NCJ-TVC PASSENGER 56316 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER 56318 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on All Days
NCJ-CAPE PASS 56719 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KANYAKUMARI Runs on All Days
NCJ-TVC PASSENGER 56310 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KOLLAM JN Runs on All Days
QLN CHENNAI EXP 06066 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu
ERS GHY EXP 06340 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri
TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP 16192 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on All Days
QLN MAS EXPRESS 06064 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Fri
NCJ TBM EXPRESS 22658 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82624 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CHENNAI MAIL 12602 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MATSYAGANDA EXP 12620 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXP 12686 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TRIVANDRUM EXP 16348 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
YESVANTPUR EXP 16566 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon
MAVELI EXPRESS 16603 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
ERNAD EXPRESS 16605 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
MALABAR EXPRESS 16630 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
PARASURAM EXP 16649 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
NAVYUG EXP 16687 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on Mon
PUDUCHERRY EXP 16856 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Fri
PUDUCHERRY EXP 16858 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Sun
MAQ CHENNAI EXP 16860 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
MAQ KCG EXPRESS 17605 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on Wed, Sat
INTERCITY EXP 22609 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
MADGAON EXP 22636 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination MADGAON Runs on All Days
WEST COAST EXP 22638 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
SRC VIVEK EXP 22852 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Sat
MADGAON PASSR 56640 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination MADGAON Runs on All Days
HWH BNC SF SPL 06532 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. 56324 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
MAQ-CLT PASSENGER 56654 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KOZHIKKODE Runs on All Days
MAQ-MAO DEMU 70106 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination MADGAON Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
MAQ CHENNAI EXP 16160 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
MAQ YPR EXP 16586 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
MAQ-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL 06518 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
MAQ-MAS SF SPL 02602 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
YPR-UBL EXPRESS SPECIAL 07392 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon