RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXP (12686) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12686
Advertisement

12686 Chennai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Chennai Central (MAS). Chennai Exp covers total journey of 889 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 08:00 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12686 Chennai Exp has total 18 stopping station like KANNUR (CAN), TIRUR (TIR), TIRUPPUR (TUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12686 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXP
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 889Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXP - 12686 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP (12686) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXP?

CHENNAI EXP covers 889 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. CHENNAI EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on