RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS-TPT YELAGIRI EXPRES (16089) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS-TPT YELAGIRI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 16089
Advertisement

16089 Mas-tpt Yelagiri Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Jolarpettai (JTJ). Mas-tpt Yelagiri Expres covers total journey of 219 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Chennai Central and at 22:30 it arrives at Jolarpettai. 16089 Mas-tpt Yelagiri Expres has total 16 stopping station like CHITTERI (CTRE), MUKUNDARAYAPURM (MCN), MELPATTI (MPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16089 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS-TPT YELAGIRI EXPRES
  • 19th October
  • 30 Min
  • 17th October
  • 22 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 23 Min
  • 10th October
  • 5 Min
  • 9th October
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 219Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAS-TPT YELAGIRI EXPRES - 16089 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTERI
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALATHOOR
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELPATTI
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS-TPT YELAGIRI EXPRES depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS-TPT YELAGIRI EXPRES (16089) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time MAS-TPT YELAGIRI EXPRES take to reach JOLARPETTAI Railway Station?

MAS-TPT YELAGIRI EXPRES reach on day 1 to JOLARPETTAI Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS-TPT YELAGIRI EXPRES at JOLARPETTAI Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by MAS-TPT YELAGIRI EXPRES?

MAS-TPT YELAGIRI EXPRES covers 219 km to reach JOLARPETTAI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. MAS-TPT YELAGIRI EXPRES passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on