RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS VASCO EXP (17311) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS VASCO EXP
  • Number
  • 17311
Advertisement

17311 Mas Vasco Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Mas Vasco Exp covers total journey of 1070 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Chennai Central and at 13:00 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 17311 Mas Vasco Exp has total 24 stopping station like BANASWADI (BAND), DAVANGERE (DVG), LONDA JN (LD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17311 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS VASCO EXP
  • 18th October
  • 48 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • 30th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1070Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MAS VASCO EXP - 17311 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1042 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS VASCO EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS VASCO EXP (17311) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time MAS VASCO EXP take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

MAS VASCO EXP reach on day 3 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS VASCO EXP at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by MAS VASCO EXP?

MAS VASCO EXP covers 1070 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MAS VASCO EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on