RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSG PATNA EXP (12741) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSG PATNA EXP
  • Number
  • 12741
Advertisement

12741 Vsg Patna Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Vasco Da Gama (VSG) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Vsg Patna Exp covers total journey of 2418 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Vasco Da Gama and at 12:10 it arrives at Patna Jn. 12741 Vsg Patna Exp has total 21 stopping station like CHIPLUN (CHI), MANMAD JN (MMR), KATNI (KTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12741 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSG PATNA EXP
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 45 Min
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • 9 Min
  • 17th April
  • 29 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2418Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

VSG PATNA EXP - 12741 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1795 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1893 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2206 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2300 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2369 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2418 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSG PATNA EXP depart from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

VSG PATNA EXP (12741) departs from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time VSG PATNA EXP take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

VSG PATNA EXP reach on day 4 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSG PATNA EXP at PATNA JN Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by VSG PATNA EXP?

VSG PATNA EXP covers 2418 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. VSG PATNA EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on