RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR BIWEEKLY EX (17310) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR BIWEEKLY EX
  • Number
  • 17310
Advertisement

17310 Ypr Biweekly Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Vasco Da Gama (VSG) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Ypr Biweekly Ex covers total journey of 700 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Vasco Da Gama and at 12:30 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 17310 Ypr Biweekly Ex has total 18 stopping station like CASTLE ROCK (CLR), HUBBALLI JN (UBL), DAVANGERE (DVG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17310 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR BIWEEKLY EX
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • 2 Hr 48 Min
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd July
  • 3 Min
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 700Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

YPR BIWEEKLY EX - 17310 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR BIWEEKLY EX depart from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

YPR BIWEEKLY EX (17310) departs from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time YPR BIWEEKLY EX take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR BIWEEKLY EX reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR BIWEEKLY EX at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by YPR BIWEEKLY EX?

YPR BIWEEKLY EX covers 700 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. YPR BIWEEKLY EX passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on