RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR BIWEEKLY EX (17310) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR BIWEEKLY EX
  • Number
  • 17310
Advertisement

17310 Ypr Biweekly Ex is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Vasco Da Gama (VSG) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Ypr Biweekly Ex covers total journey of 676 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Vasco Da Gama and at 12:30 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 17310 Ypr Biweekly Ex has total 18 stopping station like CASTLE ROCK (CLR), HUBBALLI JN (UBL), DAVANGERE (DVG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17310 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR BIWEEKLY EX
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 2 Hr 7 Min
  • 25th February
  • 5 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 676Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

YPR BIWEEKLY EX - 17310 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR BIWEEKLY EX depart from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

YPR BIWEEKLY EX (17310) departs from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time YPR BIWEEKLY EX take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR BIWEEKLY EX reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR BIWEEKLY EX at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by YPR BIWEEKLY EX?

YPR BIWEEKLY EX covers 676 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. YPR BIWEEKLY EX passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on