RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR SMET EXP (16581) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR SMET EXP
  • Number
  • 16581
Advertisement

16581 Ypr Smet Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Shivamogga Town (SMET). Ypr Smet Exp covers total journey of 269 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 05:45 it arrives at Shivamogga Town. 16581 Ypr Smet Exp has total 10 stopping station like TIPTUR (TTR), KADUR (DRU), TARIKERE JN (TKE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16581 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR SMET EXP
  • 22nd May
  • 13 Min
  • 18th May
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 269Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

YPR SMET EXP - 16581 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA H
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR SMET EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR SMET EXP (16581) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time YPR SMET EXP take to reach SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station?

YPR SMET EXP reach on day 3 to SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR SMET EXP at SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by YPR SMET EXP?

YPR SMET EXP covers 269 km to reach SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. YPR SMET EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on