RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR SMET EXP (16581) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR SMET EXP
  • Number
  • 16581
Advertisement

16581 Ypr Smet Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Shivamogga Town (SMET). Ypr Smet Exp covers total journey of 268 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 05:45 it arrives at Shivamogga Town. 16581 Ypr Smet Exp has total 10 stopping station like TIPTUR (TTR), KADUR (DRU), TARIKERE JN (TKE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16581 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR SMET EXP
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 268Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

YPR SMET EXP - 16581 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA H
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR SMET EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR SMET EXP (16581) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time YPR SMET EXP take to reach SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station?

YPR SMET EXP reach on day 2 to SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR SMET EXP at SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by YPR SMET EXP?

YPR SMET EXP covers 268 km to reach SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. YPR SMET EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on