RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOCHUVELI ACEXP (16561) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOCHUVELI ACEXP
  • Number
  • 16561
Advertisement

16561 Kochuveli Acexp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Kochuveli Acexp covers total journey of 854 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 06:50 it arrives at Kochuveli. 16561 Kochuveli Acexp has total 11 stopping station like TIRUPPUR (TUP), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16561 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 854Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

KOCHUVELI ACEXP - 16561 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOCHUVELI ACEXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

KOCHUVELI ACEXP (16561) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time KOCHUVELI ACEXP take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KOCHUVELI ACEXP reach on day 2 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of KOCHUVELI ACEXP at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by KOCHUVELI ACEXP?

KOCHUVELI ACEXP covers 854 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KOCHUVELI ACEXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on