RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL YPR AC EXP (16562) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL YPR AC EXP
  • Number
  • 16562
Advertisement

16562 Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp is a Mail Express (MAIL_EXP) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp covers total journey of 852 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Kochuveli and at 04:30 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16562 Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp has total 13 stopping station like KOTTAYAM (KTYM), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16562 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 852Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MAIL_EXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

KCVL YPR AC EXP - 16562 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL YPR AC EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL YPR AC EXP (16562) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time KCVL YPR AC EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

KCVL YPR AC EXP reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL YPR AC EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by KCVL YPR AC EXP?

KCVL YPR AC EXP covers 852 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. KCVL YPR AC EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on