RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS ERS EXPRESS (06097) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS ERS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06097
Advertisement

06097 Ms Ers Express is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and (YNRK). Ms Ers Express covers total journey of 3133 kilometers. At 09:15 it departs from Kochuveli and at 13:40 it arrives at . 06097 Ms Ers Express has total 27 stopping station like KOZHIKKODE (CLT), RATNAGIRI (RN), KOTA JN (KOTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06097 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS ERS EXPRESS
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3133Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

MS ERS EXPRESS - 06097 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3070 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRBHADRA
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3133 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS ERS EXPRESS depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

MS ERS EXPRESS (06097) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 09:15.

How much time MS ERS EXPRESS take to reach Railway Station?

MS ERS EXPRESS reach on day 3 to Railway Station. The arrival time of MS ERS EXPRESS at Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by MS ERS EXPRESS?

MS ERS EXPRESS covers 3133 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. MS ERS EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on