RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS ERS EXPRESS (06097) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS ERS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06097
Advertisement

06097 Ms Ers Express is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Nagappattinam (NGT). Ms Ers Express covers total journey of 342 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 07:30 it arrives at Nagappattinam. 06097 Ms Ers Express has total 9 stopping station like CHENGALPATTU (CGL), CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ), MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06097 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 342Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MS ERS EXPRESS - 06097 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 22 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS ERS EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS ERS EXPRESS (06097) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time MS ERS EXPRESS take to reach NAGAPPATTINAM Railway Station?

MS ERS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to NAGAPPATTINAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MS ERS EXPRESS at NAGAPPATTINAM Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by MS ERS EXPRESS?

MS ERS EXPRESS covers 342 km to reach NAGAPPATTINAM Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. MS ERS EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on