RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYSURU EXPRESS (16316) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYSURU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16316
Advertisement

16316 Mysuru Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Mysuru Express covers total journey of 975 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Kochuveli and at 11:20 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 16316 Mysuru Express has total 26 stopping station like CHERTHALA (SRTL), TIRUPPUR (TUP), WHITEFIELD (WFD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16316 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYSURU EXPRESS
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 975Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MYSURU EXPRESS - 16316 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYSURU EXPRESS depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

MYSURU EXPRESS (16316) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time MYSURU EXPRESS take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYSURU EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MYSURU EXPRESS at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by MYSURU EXPRESS?

MYSURU EXPRESS covers 975 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MYSURU EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on