RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYSURU EXPRESS (16316) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name MYSURU EXPRESS
Number 16316
Source KOCHUVELI (KCVL)
Destination MYSURU JN (MYS)
Advertisement

16316 Mysuru Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Mysuru Express covers total journey of 975 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Kochuveli and at 11:15 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 16316 Mysuru Express has total 26 stopping station like CHERTHALA (SRTL), TIRUPPUR (TUP), WHITEFIELD (WFD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16316 Running status

KOCHUVELI EXP ( 16315 )
Last one week running status of the MYSURU EXPRESS
2nd March 13 Min
1st March 41 Min
29th February 15 Min
28th February RT
27th February RT
26th February 42 Min
25th February RT
24th February RT
Current Location of the Train (2nd March)ERNAKULAM JN ( ERS )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 53 km/hr
Journey Distance 975Km.
Train Travel Time 18 Hr 30 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

MYSURU EXPRESS - 16316 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations KOCHUVELI Arrival starts Departure 16:45 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KOLLAM JN Arrival 17:37 Departure 17:40 Halt 3 m Distance 59 km Day 2
Stations KAYANKULAM JN Arrival 18:16 Departure 18:18 Halt 2 m Distance 100 km Day 2
Stations HARIPPAD Arrival 18:34 Departure 18:35 Halt 1 m Distance 113 km Day 2
Stations AMBALA PUZHA Arrival 18:54 Departure 18:55 Halt 1 m Distance 131 km Day 2
Stations ALAPPUZHA Arrival 19:12 Departure 19:15 Halt 3 m Distance 143 km Day 2
Stations CHERTHALA Arrival 19:39 Departure 19:40 Halt 1 m Distance 167 km Day 2
Stations ERNAKULAM JN Arrival 20:30 Departure 20:35 Halt 5 m Distance 200 km Day 2
Stations ALUVA Arrival 21:06 Departure 21:08 Halt 2 m Distance 219 km Day 2
Stations THRISUR Arrival 22:07 Departure 22:10 Halt 3 m Distance 274 km Day 2
Stations PALAKKAD JN Arrival 23:22 Departure 23:25 Halt 3 m Distance 351 km Day 2
Stations COIMBATORE JN Arrival 00:52 Departure 00:55 Halt 3 m Distance 405 km Day 3
Stations TIRUPPUR Arrival 01:38 Departure 01:40 Halt 2 m Distance 456 km Day 3
Stations ERODE JN Arrival 02:30 Departure 02:35 Halt 5 m Distance 506 km Day 3
Stations SALEM JN Arrival 03:32 Departure 03:35 Halt 3 m Distance 568 km Day 3
Stations TIRUPATTUR JN Arrival 05:04 Departure 05:05 Halt 1 m Distance 681 km Day 3
Stations KUPPAM Arrival 06:04 Departure 06:05 Halt 1 m Distance 732 km Day 3
Stations BANGARAPET Arrival 06:32 Departure 06:34 Halt 2 m Distance 767 km Day 3
Stations WHITEFIELD Arrival 07:15 Departure 07:16 Halt 1 m Distance 813 km Day 3
Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM Arrival 07:28 Departure 07:30 Halt 2 m Distance 823 km Day 3
Stations BENGALURU CANT Arrival 07:46 Departure 07:47 Halt 1 m Distance 832 km Day 3
Stations KSR BENGALURU Arrival 08:30 Departure 08:50 Halt 20 m Distance 837 km Day 3
Stations KENGERI Arrival 09:09 Departure 09:10 Halt 1 m Distance 849 km Day 3
Stations RAMANAGARAM Arrival 09:33 Departure 09:34 Halt 1 m Distance 881 km Day 3
Stations MANDYA Arrival 10:09 Departure 10:10 Halt 1 m Distance 930 km Day 3
Stations MYSURU JN Arrival 11:15 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 975 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYSURU EXPRESS depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

MYSURU EXPRESS (16316) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time MYSURU EXPRESS take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYSURU EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MYSURU EXPRESS at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by MYSURU EXPRESS?

MYSURU EXPRESS covers 975 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MYSURU EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
AMRITSAR EXP 12483 Source KOCHUVELI Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Wed
RAPTISAGAR EXP 12512 Source KOCHUVELI Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Tue, Wed, Sun
HUBLI EXP 12778 Source KOCHUVELI Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on Thu
KCVL SGNR EXP 16312 Source KOCHUVELI Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on Sat
MYSURU EXPRESS 16316 Source KOCHUVELI Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
RAJYA RANI EXP 16349 Source KOCHUVELI Destination NILAMBUR ROAD Runs on All Days
KCVL YPR AC EXP 16562 Source KOCHUVELI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
KCVL BVC EXPRESS 19259 Source KOCHUVELI Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on Thu
PORBANDAR EXP 19261 Source KOCHUVELI Destination PORBANDAR Runs on Sun
KCVL INDORE EXP 19331 Source KOCHUVELI Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Fri
KCVL LTT SF EXP 22114 Source KOCHUVELI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Mon, Thu
AHILYANAGARI EX 22646 Source KOCHUVELI Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Sat
KORBA EXPRESS 22648 Source KOCHUVELI Destination KORBA Runs on Mon, Thu
DEHRADUN EXP 22659 Source KOCHUVELI Destination Runs on Fri
LTT GARIB RATH 12202 Source KOCHUVELI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Thu, Sun
SAMPARK KRANTHI 12217 Source KOCHUVELI Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on Mon, Sat
YESVANTPUR EXP 12258 Source KOCHUVELI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
KCVL SC EXP 07120 Source KOCHUVELI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon
MS ERS EXPRESS 06097 Source KOCHUVELI Destination Runs on Fri
KCVL YPR AC EXP 22678 Source KOCHUVELI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER 56317 Source KOCHUVELI Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82644 Source KOCHUVELI Destination KRISHNARAJAPURM Runs on Sun
KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL 06319 Source KOCHUVELI Destination BANASWADI Runs on Thu, Sat
BAND HUMSAFAR 16319 Source KOCHUVELI Destination Runs on Thu, Sat
KCVL HYB SUVIDA 82722 Source KOCHUVELI Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Mon
KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP 16355 Source KOCHUVELI Destination MANGALURU JN Runs on Thu, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SHARAVATI EXP 11036 Source MYSURU JN Destination DADAR Runs on Sun
BAGMATI EXPRESS 12578 Source MYSURU JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Fri
CHENNAI EXPRESS 12610 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TIPPU EXPRESS 12613 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
SWARNA JAYANTHI 12781 Source MYSURU JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Fri
KACHEGUDA EXP 12786 Source MYSURU JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on All Days
JAIPUR EXPRESS 12975 Source MYSURU JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Thu, Sat
KAVERI EXPRESS 16022 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MALGUDI EXP 16023 Source MYSURU JN Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
TALGUPPA EXP 16206 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
AJMER EXPRESS 16210 Source MYSURU JN Destination AJMER Runs on Tue, Thu
CHAMUNDI EXP 16215 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
MYS SNSI EXPRESS 16217 Source MYSURU JN Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Mon
TALGUPPA EXP 16227 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
MYS BSB EXP 16229 Source MYSURU JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Tue, Thu
MAILADUTURAI EXP 16232 Source MYSURU JN Destination MAYILADUTURAI J Runs on All Days
TUTICORIN EXP 16236 Source MYSURU JN Destination TUTICORIN Runs on All Days
KOCHUVELI EXP 16315 Source MYSURU JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on All Days
GOLGUMBAZ EXP 16535 Source MYSURU JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
RAJYARANI EXP 16557 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
HAMPI EXP 16592 Source MYSURU JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
MYS DHARWAD EXP 17301 Source MYSURU JN Destination DHARWAR Runs on All Days
BASAVA EXPRESS 17307 Source MYSURU JN Destination BAGALKOT Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXPRESS 22681 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Wed
MYS HOWRAH EXP 22818 Source MYSURU JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sun
SHATABDI EXP 12008 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
BANGALORE PASSR 56263 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
BGM YPR EXP 06582 Source MYSURU JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
VISHWAMANAV EXP 17326 Source MYSURU JN Destination BELGAUM Runs on All Days
VLNK MS EXP 06082 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
MYS-CMNR PASSENGER 56208 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHAMARAJANAGAR Runs on All Days
UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP 19668 Source MYSURU JN Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
SBC BBS EXP 06555 Source MYSURU JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
YNK KLBG EXP 06553 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
ERS SRC EXPRESS 06022 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MYS RU EXP 11065 Source MYSURU JN Destination RENIGUNTA JN Runs on Fri
MYS-ASK PASS 56266 Source MYSURU JN Destination ARSIKERE JN Runs on All Days
MYS REWA EXP 06229 Source MYSURU JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Tue, Thu
SWV CSMT SPL 01036 Source MYSURU JN Destination DADAR Runs on Sun
MYS-TLGP PASSENGER 56276 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
YPR TPJ EXP 06535 Source MYSURU JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
MYS BJP SUVIDHA 82659 Source MYSURU JN Destination BIJAPUR Runs on Fri
BBS KJM EXP 06562 Source MYSURU JN Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
UBL-LD-NZM LINK EXP SPL 07305 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MYS-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL 06504 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
MYS JP SF SPECIAL EXP 02975 Source MYSURU JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Thu, Sat