RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYA RANI EXP (16349) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJYA RANI EXP
  • Number
  • 16349
Advertisement

16349 Rajya Rani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Nilambur Road (NIL). Rajya Rani Exp covers total journey of 387 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Kochuveli and at 07:50 it arrives at Nilambur Road. 16349 Rajya Rani Exp has total 23 stopping station like MAVELIKARA (MVLK), ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN), VAILAPUZHA (VPZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16349 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • 1 Min
  • 20th July
  • 41 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 2 Min
  • 16th July
  • 4 Min
  • 15th July
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 387Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJYA RANI EXP - 16349 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAILAPUZHA
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHERUKARA
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGADIPPURAM
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATTIKKAD
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MELATTUR
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUVVUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANIYAMBALAM
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NILAMBUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYA RANI EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP (16349) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time RAJYA RANI EXP take to reach NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP reach on day 3 to NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYA RANI EXP at NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP?

RAJYA RANI EXP covers 387 km to reach NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on