RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYA RANI EXP (16349) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJYA RANI EXP
  • Number
  • 16349
Advertisement

16349 Rajya Rani Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Nilambur Road (NIL). Rajya Rani Exp covers total journey of 386 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Kochuveli and at 05:55 it arrives at Nilambur Road. 16349 Rajya Rani Exp has total 23 stopping station like MAVELIKARA (MVLK), ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN), VAILAPUZHA (VPZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16349 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • 7 Min
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • 3 Min
  • 5th March
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 386Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJYA RANI EXP - 16349 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAILAPUZHA
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERUKARA
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGADIPPURAM
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTIKKAD
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELATTUR
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUVVUR
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBALAM
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NILAMBUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYA RANI EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP (16349) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time RAJYA RANI EXP take to reach NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP reach on day 2 to NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYA RANI EXP at NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP?

RAJYA RANI EXP covers 386 km to reach NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on