RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYA RANI EXP (16349) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJYA RANI EXP
  • Number
  • 16349
Advertisement

16349 Rajya Rani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Nilambur Road (NIL). Rajya Rani Exp covers total journey of 393 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 07:50 it arrives at Nilambur Road. 16349 Rajya Rani Exp has total 23 stopping station like MAVELIKARA (MVLK), ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN), VAILAPUZHA (VPZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16349 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 393Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJYA RANI EXP - 16349 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAILAPUZHA
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHERUKARA
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGADIPPURAM
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATTIKKAD
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MELATTUR
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUVVUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANIYAMBALAM
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NILAMBUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYA RANI EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP (16349) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time RAJYA RANI EXP take to reach NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP reach on day 3 to NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYA RANI EXP at NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP?

RAJYA RANI EXP covers 393 km to reach NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on