RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYA RANI EXP (16349) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name RAJYA RANI EXP
Number 16349
Source KOCHUVELI (KCVL)
Destination NILAMBUR ROAD (NIL)
Advertisement

16349 Rajya Rani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Nilambur Road (NIL). Rajya Rani Exp covers total journey of 387 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Kochuveli and at 06:05 it arrives at Nilambur Road. 16349 Rajya Rani Exp has total 21 stopping station like MAVELIKARA (MVLK), ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN), ANGADIPPURAM (AAM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16349 Running status

RAJYA RANI EXP ( 16350 )
Last one week running status of the RAJYA RANI EXP
28th February RT
27th February RT
26th February 10 Min
25th February RT
21st February RT
8th February 5 Min
3rd February 4 Min
25th January RT
Current Location of the Train (28th February)KOCHUVELI ( KCVL )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 42 km/hr
Journey Distance 387Km.
Train Travel Time 9 Hr 15 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

RAJYA RANI EXP - 16349 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations KOCHUVELI Arrival starts Departure 20:50 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI Arrival 21:22 Departure 21:23 Halt 1 m Distance 35 km Day 2
Stations KOLLAM JN Arrival 21:42 Departure 21:45 Halt 3 m Distance 59 km Day 2
Stations KARUNAGAPALLI Arrival 22:10 Departure 22:11 Halt 1 m Distance 86 km Day 2
Stations KAYANKULAM JN Arrival 22:28 Departure 22:30 Halt 2 m Distance 100 km Day 2
Stations MAVELIKARA Arrival 22:39 Departure 22:40 Halt 1 m Distance 107 km Day 2
Stations CHENGANNUR Arrival 22:50 Departure 22:52 Halt 2 m Distance 120 km Day 2
Stations TIRUVALLA Arrival 23:01 Departure 23:02 Halt 1 m Distance 129 km Day 2
Stations CHANGANASERI Arrival 23:11 Departure 23:12 Halt 1 m Distance 137 km Day 2
Stations KOTTAYAM Arrival 23:32 Departure 23:35 Halt 3 m Distance 155 km Day 2
Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN Arrival 01:00 Departure 01:05 Halt 5 m Distance 217 km Day 3
Stations THRISUR Arrival 02:27 Departure 02:30 Halt 3 m Distance 288 km Day 3
Stations SHORANUR JN Arrival 03:35 Departure 03:50 Halt 15 m Distance 321 km Day 3
Stations VAILAPUZHA Arrival 04:04 Departure 04:05 Halt 1 m Distance 330 km Day 3
Stations CHERUKARA Arrival 04:14 Departure 04:15 Halt 1 m Distance 342 km Day 3
Stations ANGADIPPURAM Arrival 04:23 Departure 04:25 Halt 2 m Distance 349 km Day 3
Stations PATTIKKAD Arrival 04:34 Departure 04:35 Halt 1 m Distance 354 km Day 3
Stations MELATTUR Arrival 04:44 Departure 04:45 Halt 1 m Distance 361 km Day 3
Stations TUVVUR Arrival 04:49 Departure 04:50 Halt 1 m Distance 368 km Day 3
Stations VANIYAMBALAM Arrival 04:59 Departure 05:00 Halt 1 m Distance 377 km Day 3
Stations NILAMBUR ROAD Arrival 06:05 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 387 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYA RANI EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP (16349) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time RAJYA RANI EXP take to reach NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP reach on day 3 to NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYA RANI EXP at NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP?

RAJYA RANI EXP covers 387 km to reach NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
AMRITSAR EXP 12483 Source KOCHUVELI Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Wed
RAPTISAGAR EXP 12512 Source KOCHUVELI Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Tue, Wed, Sun
HUBLI EXP 12778 Source KOCHUVELI Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on Thu
KCVL SGNR EXP 16312 Source KOCHUVELI Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on Sat
MYSURU EXPRESS 16316 Source KOCHUVELI Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
RAJYA RANI EXP 16349 Source KOCHUVELI Destination NILAMBUR ROAD Runs on All Days
KCVL YPR AC EXP 16562 Source KOCHUVELI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
KCVL BVC EXPRESS 19259 Source KOCHUVELI Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on Thu
PORBANDAR EXP 19261 Source KOCHUVELI Destination PORBANDAR Runs on Sun
KCVL INDORE EXP 19331 Source KOCHUVELI Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Fri
KCVL LTT SF EXP 22114 Source KOCHUVELI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Mon, Thu
AHILYANAGARI EX 22646 Source KOCHUVELI Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Sat
KORBA EXPRESS 22648 Source KOCHUVELI Destination KORBA Runs on Mon, Thu
DEHRADUN EXP 22659 Source KOCHUVELI Destination Runs on Fri
LTT GARIB RATH 12202 Source KOCHUVELI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Thu, Sun
SAMPARK KRANTHI 12217 Source KOCHUVELI Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on Mon, Sat
YESVANTPUR EXP 12258 Source KOCHUVELI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
KCVL SC EXP 07120 Source KOCHUVELI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon
MS ERS EXPRESS 06097 Source KOCHUVELI Destination Runs on Fri
KCVL YPR AC EXP 22678 Source KOCHUVELI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER 56317 Source KOCHUVELI Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82644 Source KOCHUVELI Destination KRISHNARAJAPURM Runs on Sun
KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL 06319 Source KOCHUVELI Destination BANASWADI Runs on Thu, Sat
BAND HUMSAFAR 16319 Source KOCHUVELI Destination Runs on Thu, Sat
KCVL HYB SUVIDA 82722 Source KOCHUVELI Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Mon
KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP 16355 Source KOCHUVELI Destination MANGALURU JN Runs on Thu, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
RAJYA RANI EXP 16350 Source NILAMBUR ROAD Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on All Days
NIL-ERS PASSENGER 56363 Source NILAMBUR ROAD Destination KOTTAYAM Runs on All Days
NIL-SRR PASSENGER 56620 Source NILAMBUR ROAD Destination SHORANUR JN Runs on All Days
NIL-PGT PASSENGER 56610 Source NILAMBUR ROAD Destination PALAKKAD JN Runs on All Days