RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYA RANI EXP (16349) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJYA RANI EXP
  • Number
  • 16349
Advertisement

16349 Rajya Rani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Nilambur Road (NIL). Rajya Rani Exp covers total journey of 387 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Kochuveli and at 05:45 it arrives at Nilambur Road. 16349 Rajya Rani Exp has total 16 stopping station like KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ), CHANGANASERI (CGY), SHORANUR JN (SRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16349 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 13 Min
  • 25th September
  • 7 Min
  • 24th September
  • 5 Min
  • 17th September
  • 26 Min
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 387Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJYA RANI EXP - 16349 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGADIPPURAM
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANIYAMBALAM
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NILAMBUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYA RANI EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP (16349) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time RAJYA RANI EXP take to reach NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP reach on day 3 to NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYA RANI EXP at NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP?

RAJYA RANI EXP covers 387 km to reach NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on