RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAMPARK KRANTHI (12217) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAMPARK KRANTHI
  • Number
  • 12217
Advertisement

12217 Sampark Kranthi is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Chandigarh (CDG). Sampark Kranthi covers total journey of 3415 kilometers. At 09:15 it departs from Kochuveli and at 17:25 it arrives at Chandigarh. 12217 Sampark Kranthi has total 22 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), MANGALURU JN (MAJN), VASAI ROAD (BSR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12217 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAMPARK KRANTHI
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • 2 Min
  • 15th July
  • 3 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • 33 Min
  • 29th June
  • 51 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3415Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 56 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

SAMPARK KRANTHI - 12217 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2685 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3142 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3150 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3348 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3415 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAMPARK KRANTHI depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

SAMPARK KRANTHI (12217) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 09:15.

How much time SAMPARK KRANTHI take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

SAMPARK KRANTHI reach on day 4 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of SAMPARK KRANTHI at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 17:25.

Distance covered by SAMPARK KRANTHI?

SAMPARK KRANTHI covers 3415 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SAMPARK KRANTHI passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on