RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAMPARK KRANTHI (12217) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAMPARK KRANTHI
  • Number
  • 12217
Advertisement

12217 Sampark Kranthi is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Chandigarh (CDG). Sampark Kranthi covers total journey of 3091 kilometers. At 09:15 it departs from Kochuveli and at 15:45 it arrives at Chandigarh. 12217 Sampark Kranthi has total 22 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), MANGALURU JN (MAJN), VASAI ROAD (BSR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12217 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAMPARK KRANTHI
  • 18th February
  • 5 Hr 55 Min
  • 16th February
  • 24 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3091Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 54 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

SAMPARK KRANTHI - 12217 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1855 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2840 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2847 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3046 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3091 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAMPARK KRANTHI depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

SAMPARK KRANTHI (12217) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 09:15.

How much time SAMPARK KRANTHI take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

SAMPARK KRANTHI reach on day 3 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of SAMPARK KRANTHI at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by SAMPARK KRANTHI?

SAMPARK KRANTHI covers 3091 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SAMPARK KRANTHI passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on