RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP (16355) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP
  • Number
  • 16355
Advertisement

16355 Kcvl-majn Antyodaya Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Mangaluru Jn (MAJN). Kcvl-majn Antyodaya Exp covers total journey of 619 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Kochuveli and at 09:20 it arrives at Mangaluru Jn. 16355 Kcvl-majn Antyodaya Exp has total 11 stopping station like ALAPPUZHA (ALLP), THRISUR (TCR), TIRUR (TIR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16355 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • 26 Min
  • 7th April
  • 3 Min
  • 26th March
  • 17 Min
  • 12th March
  • 4 Min
  • 26th February
  • 13 Min
  • 8th January
  • 54 Min
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 619Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP - 16355 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP (16355) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP take to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP reach on day 3 to MANGALURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP at MANGALURU JN Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP?

KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP covers 619 km to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on