RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP (16355) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP
  • Number
  • 16355
Advertisement

16355 Kcvl-majn Antyodaya Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Mangaluru Jn (MAJN). Kcvl-majn Antyodaya Exp covers total journey of 618 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Kochuveli and at 09:20 it arrives at Mangaluru Jn. 16355 Kcvl-majn Antyodaya Exp has total 11 stopping station like ALAPPUZHA (ALLP), THRISUR (TCR), TIRUR (TIR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16355 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP
  • 15th June
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 13th June
  • 5 Min
  • 8th June
  • 18 Min
  • 6th June
  • 13 Min
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • 52 Min
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 618Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP - 16355 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP (16355) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP take to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP reach on day 2 to MANGALURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP at MANGALURU JN Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP?

KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP covers 618 km to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on