RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL INDORE EXP (19331) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL INDORE EXP
  • Number
  • 19331
Advertisement

19331 Kcvl Indore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Kcvl Indore Exp covers total journey of 2594 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Kochuveli and at 05:15 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 19331 Kcvl Indore Exp has total 32 stopping station like KOZHIKKODE (CLT), KUDAL (KUDL), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19331 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL INDORE EXP
  • 19th April
  • 2 Min
  • 12th April
  • 21 Min
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • 7 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • 4 Hr 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2594Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

KCVL INDORE EXP - 19331 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1864 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2419 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2460 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2515 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2555 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2594 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL INDORE EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL INDORE EXP (19331) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time KCVL INDORE EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

KCVL INDORE EXP reach on day 4 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL INDORE EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by KCVL INDORE EXP?

KCVL INDORE EXP covers 2594 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. KCVL INDORE EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on