RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL INDORE EXP (19331) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL INDORE EXP
  • Number
  • 19331
Advertisement

19331 Kcvl Indore Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Kcvl Indore Exp covers total journey of 2319 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Kochuveli and at 05:15 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 19331 Kcvl Indore Exp has total 32 stopping station like KOZHIKKODE (CLT), KUDAL (KUDL), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19331 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL INDORE EXP
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • 18th December
  • RT
  • 11th December
  • RT
  • 4th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2319Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

KCVL INDORE EXP - 19331 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1041 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2319 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL INDORE EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL INDORE EXP (19331) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time KCVL INDORE EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

KCVL INDORE EXP reach on day 3 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL INDORE EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by KCVL INDORE EXP?

KCVL INDORE EXP covers 2319 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KCVL INDORE EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on