RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL INDORE EXP (19331) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL INDORE EXP
  • Number
  • 19331
Advertisement

19331 Kcvl Indore Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Kcvl Indore Exp covers total journey of 2298 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Kochuveli and at 05:15 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 19331 Kcvl Indore Exp has total 32 stopping station like KOZHIKKODE (CLT), KUDAL (KUDL), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19331 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL INDORE EXP
  • 15th February
  • 4 Hr 47 Min
  • 8th February
  • 14 Min
  • 1st February
  • 20 Min
  • 25th January
  • 10 Min
  • 18th January
  • 13 Min
  • 11th January
  • 8 Min
  • 4th January
  • 5 Hr 22 Min
  • 28th December
  • 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2298Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

KCVL INDORE EXP - 19331 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1855 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2117 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2298 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL INDORE EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL INDORE EXP (19331) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time KCVL INDORE EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

KCVL INDORE EXP reach on day 3 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL INDORE EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by KCVL INDORE EXP?

KCVL INDORE EXP covers 2298 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KCVL INDORE EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on