RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KASHI MAHAKAL EX (82402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KASHI MAHAKAL EX
  • Number
  • 82402
Advertisement

82402 Kashi Mahakal Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Kashi Mahakal Ex covers total journey of 1131 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 06:00 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 82402 Kashi Mahakal Ex has total 9 stopping station like S HIRDARAMNAGAR (SHRN), JHANSI JN (JHS), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82402 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KASHI MAHAKAL EX
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • 29 Min
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • 2 Min
  • 4th March
  • 33 Min
  • 28th February
  • 55 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1131Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

KASHI MAHAKAL EX - 82402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KASHI MAHAKAL EX depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

KASHI MAHAKAL EX (82402) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time KASHI MAHAKAL EX take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

KASHI MAHAKAL EX reach on day 3 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KASHI MAHAKAL EX at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by KASHI MAHAKAL EX?

KASHI MAHAKAL EX covers 1131 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. KASHI MAHAKAL EX passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on