RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KASHI MAHAKAL EX (82404) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KASHI MAHAKAL EX
  • Number
  • 82404
Advertisement

82404 Kashi Mahakal Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Kashi Mahakal Ex covers total journey of 1102 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 05:00 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 82404 Kashi Mahakal Ex has total 8 stopping station like S HIRDARAMNAGAR (SHRN), JHANSI JN (JHS), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82404 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KASHI MAHAKAL EX
  • 16th March
  • 8 Min
  • 9th March
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd March
  • 4 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 3 Min
  • 1st November
  • 4 Min
  • 31st October
  • RT
  • 28th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

KASHI MAHAKAL EX - 82404 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KASHI MAHAKAL EX depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

KASHI MAHAKAL EX (82404) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time KASHI MAHAKAL EX take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

KASHI MAHAKAL EX reach on day 3 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KASHI MAHAKAL EX at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by KASHI MAHAKAL EX?

KASHI MAHAKAL EX covers 1102 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. KASHI MAHAKAL EX passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on