RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (19802) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 19802
Advertisement

19802 Intercity Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Kota Jn (KOTA). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 432 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 23:25 it arrives at Kota Jn. 19802 Intercity Exp has total 14 stopping station like SHAJAPUR (SFY), BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG), RUTHIYAI (RTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19802 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 432Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 19802 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARANGPUR
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHOR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBHRAJ
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHABRA GUGOR
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANTAH
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (19802) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach KOTA JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to KOTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at KOTA JN Railway Station is 23:25.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 432 km to reach KOTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on