RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOTA JBP EXPRESS (19809) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOTA JBP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19809
Advertisement

19809 Kota Jbp Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Jabalpur (JBP). Kota Jbp Express covers total journey of 649 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Kota Jn and at 10:30 it arrives at Jabalpur. 19809 Kota Jbp Express has total 57 stopping station like CHHABRA GUGOR (CAG), GUNERU BAMORI (GVB), GIRWAR (GW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19809 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOTA JBP EXPRESS
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 649Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOTA JBP EXPRESS - 19809 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRESAL
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGOD
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIKALYANPURA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOnra
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANTAH
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJORA
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUNDLAK
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAJAWA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPALDA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATRU
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALPURA
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESHOLI
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHABRA GUGOR
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHULON
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIPURA CHAUKI
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARNAODA
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURAKHERI
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUGARHA
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAGARA
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHADHORAGAON
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORR
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPRAIGAON
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNERU BAMORI
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANJIYA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEMARKHERI
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHADEOKHEDI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUMRERI
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JERUWA KHERA
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ISARWARA
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARIAOLI
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRONIA
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LIDHORA KHURD
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIRWAR
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANESHGANJ
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASLANA
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDAKPUR
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATERA
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGONI
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALAIA
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHLETA
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RITHI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATOHAN
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDUA
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOTA JBP EXPRESS depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

KOTA JBP EXPRESS (19809) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time KOTA JBP EXPRESS take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

KOTA JBP EXPRESS reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of KOTA JBP EXPRESS at JABALPUR Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by KOTA JBP EXPRESS?

KOTA JBP EXPRESS covers 649 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. KOTA JBP EXPRESS passes through 57 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on