RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOTA JBP EXPRESS (19809) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOTA JBP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19809
Advertisement

19809 Kota Jbp Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Jabalpur (JBP). Kota Jbp Express covers total journey of 653 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Kota Jn and at 10:30 it arrives at Jabalpur. 19809 Kota Jbp Express has total 57 stopping station like CHHABRA GUGOR (CAG), GUNERU BAMORI (GVB), GIRWAR (GW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19809 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOTA JBP EXPRESS
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 11 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 9 Min
  • 17th March
  • 14 Min
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 54 Min
  • 15th March
  • 59 Min
  • 14th March
  • 45 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 653Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOTA JBP EXPRESS - 19809 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRESAL
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGOD
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIKALYANPURA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOnra
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANTAH
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJORA
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUNDLAK
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAJAWA
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPALDA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATRU
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALPURA
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESHOLI
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHABRA GUGOR
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHULON
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIPURA CHAUKI
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARNAODA
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURAKHERI
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUGARHA
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAGARA
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHADHORAGAON
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORR
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPRAIGAON
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNERU BAMORI
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANJIYA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEMARKHERI
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHADEOKHEDI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUMRERI
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JERUWA KHERA
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ISARWARA
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARIAOLI
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRONIA
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LIDHORA KHURD
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIRWAR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANESHGANJ
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASLANA
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDAKPUR
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATERA
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGONI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALAIA
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHLETA
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RITHI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATOHAN
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDUA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOTA JBP EXPRESS depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

KOTA JBP EXPRESS (19809) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time KOTA JBP EXPRESS take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

KOTA JBP EXPRESS reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of KOTA JBP EXPRESS at JABALPUR Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by KOTA JBP EXPRESS?

KOTA JBP EXPRESS covers 653 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KOTA JBP EXPRESS passes through 57 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on