RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP CBE SF SPL (02198) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP CBE SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02198
Advertisement

02198 Jbp Cbe Sf Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Jbp Cbe Sf Spl covers total journey of 2518 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Jabalpur and at 17:10 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 02198 Jbp Cbe Sf Spl has total 29 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), KUDAL (KUDL), MULKI (MULK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02198 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP CBE SF SPL
  • 17th April
  • 1 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2518Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

JBP CBE SF SPL - 02198 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1612 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1934 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2026 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2072 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2107 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2159 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2244 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2333 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2419 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2463 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2518 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP CBE SF SPL depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP CBE SF SPL (02198) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time JBP CBE SF SPL take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

JBP CBE SF SPL reach on day 4 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP CBE SF SPL at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by JBP CBE SF SPL?

JBP CBE SF SPL covers 2518 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. JBP CBE SF SPL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on