RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXP (12682) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12682
Advertisement

12682 Chennai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Chennai Central (MAS). Chennai Exp covers total journey of 497 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 07:20 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12682 Chennai Exp has total 8 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), KATPADI JN (KPD), PERAMBUR (PER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12682 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXP
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • 49 Min
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 497Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CHENNAI EXP - 12682 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXP depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP (12682) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXP?

CHENNAI EXP covers 497 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. CHENNAI EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on