RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS-MAQ SF SPL (02601) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS-MAQ SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02601
Advertisement

02601 Mas-maq Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Mas-maq Sf Spl covers total journey of 894 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Chennai Central and at 12:10 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 02601 Mas-maq Sf Spl has total 31 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), KUTTIPPURAM (KTU), VADAKARA (BDJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02601 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS-MAQ SF SPL
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • 13 Min
  • 21st January
  • 20th January
  • 19th January
  • 18th January
  • 17th January
  • 16th January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 894Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAS-MAQ SF SPL - 02601 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS-MAQ SF SPL depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS-MAQ SF SPL (02601) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time MAS-MAQ SF SPL take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MAS-MAQ SF SPL reach on day 2 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS-MAQ SF SPL at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by MAS-MAQ SF SPL?

MAS-MAQ SF SPL covers 894 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MAS-MAQ SF SPL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on