RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAQ CHENNAI EXP (16160) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAQ CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 16160
Advertisement

16160 Maq Chennai Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Maq Chennai Exp covers total journey of 983 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 04:10 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 16160 Maq Chennai Exp has total 53 stopping station like MAHE (MAHE), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), MAHADANAPURAM (MMH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16160 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAQ CHENNAI EXP
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 983Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAQ CHENNAI EXP - 16160 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJESHWAR
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBLA
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTIKULAM
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADALUNDI
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE NRTH
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILAMEDU
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTUKULI
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNJALUR
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODUMUDI
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARTHIPALAYAM
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHADANAPURAM
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITALAI
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRCHRPALI FORT
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAQ CHENNAI EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MAQ CHENNAI EXP (16160) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time MAQ CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MAQ CHENNAI EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of MAQ CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 04:10.

Distance covered by MAQ CHENNAI EXP?

MAQ CHENNAI EXP covers 983 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. MAQ CHENNAI EXP passes through 53 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on