RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

WEST COAST EXP (22638) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • WEST COAST EXP
  • Number
  • 22638
Advertisement

22638 West Coast Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Chennai Central (MAS). West Coast Exp covers total journey of 902 kilometers. At 22:20 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 14:40 it arrives at Chennai Central. 22638 West Coast Exp has total 32 stopping station like THALASSERY (TLY), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), MORAPPUR (MAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22638 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the WEST COAST EXP
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • 24 Min
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • 33 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 902Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

WEST COAST EXP - 22638 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANKARIDURG
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOMMIDI
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time WEST COAST EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

WEST COAST EXP (22638) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 22:20.

How much time WEST COAST EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

WEST COAST EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of WEST COAST EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 14:40.

Distance covered by WEST COAST EXP?

WEST COAST EXP covers 902 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. WEST COAST EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on