RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC MAJN EXPRESS (06095) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC MAJN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06095
Advertisement

06095 Tvc Majn Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Tirupati (TPTY). Tvc Majn Express covers total journey of 151 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Chennai Central and at 17:45 it arrives at Tirupati. 06095 Tvc Majn Express has total 8 stopping station like ARAKKONAM (AJJ), EKAMBARAKUPPAM (EKM), RENIGUNTA JN (RU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06095 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TVC MAJN EXPRESS
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 5 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 151Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TVC MAJN EXPRESS - 06095 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKAMBARAKUPPAM
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC MAJN EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TVC MAJN EXPRESS (06095) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time TVC MAJN EXPRESS take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TVC MAJN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC MAJN EXPRESS at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by TVC MAJN EXPRESS?

TVC MAJN EXPRESS covers 151 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. TVC MAJN EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on