RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HALDIA EXPRESS (22613) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HALDIA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22613
Advertisement

22613 Haldia Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Haldia (HLZ). Haldia Express covers total journey of 1660 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Chennai Central and at 18:30 it arrives at Haldia. 22613 Haldia Express has total 15 stopping station like RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), BRAHMAPUR (BAM), CUTTACK (CTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22613 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HALDIA EXPRESS
  • 16th May
  • 28 Min
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • 2 Min
  • 18th April
  • 1 Hr 57 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 5 Min
  • 28th March
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1660Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HALDIA EXPRESS - 22613 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HALDIA
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1660 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HALDIA EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

HALDIA EXPRESS (22613) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time HALDIA EXPRESS take to reach HALDIA Railway Station?

HALDIA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HALDIA Railway Station. The arrival time of HALDIA EXPRESS at HALDIA Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by HALDIA EXPRESS?

HALDIA EXPRESS covers 1660 km to reach HALDIA Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. HALDIA EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on