RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS ERS EXPRESS (06007) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS ERS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06007
Advertisement

06007 Mas Ers Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Mas Ers Express covers total journey of 858 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Chennai Central and at 08:30 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 06007 Mas Ers Express has total 19 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), KOTTAYAM (KTYM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06007 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS ERS EXPRESS
  • 1st January
  • 25th December
  • 18th December
  • 5 Min
  • 11th December
  • 58 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 858Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MAS ERS EXPRESS - 06007 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS ERS EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS ERS EXPRESS (06007) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time MAS ERS EXPRESS take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

MAS ERS EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS ERS EXPRESS at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by MAS ERS EXPRESS?

MAS ERS EXPRESS covers 858 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. MAS ERS EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on