RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN ALLP PASSR (56300) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN ALLP PASSR
  • Number
  • 56300
Advertisement

56300 Qln Allp Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Alappuzha (ALLP). Qln Allp Passr covers total journey of 84 kilometers. At 03:30 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 05:45 it arrives at Alappuzha. 56300 Qln Allp Passr has total 14 stopping station like SASTHANKOTTA (STKT), KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ), KARUVATTA HALT (KVTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56300 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN ALLP PASSR
  • 18th June
  • 8 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 39 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 84Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

QLN ALLP PASSR - 56300 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERINAD
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OCHIRA
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEPPAD HALT
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUVATTA HALT
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKAZHI
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNNAPURA
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN ALLP PASSR depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN ALLP PASSR (56300) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 03:30.

How much time QLN ALLP PASSR take to reach ALAPPUZHA Railway Station?

QLN ALLP PASSR reach on day 1 to ALAPPUZHA Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN ALLP PASSR at ALAPPUZHA Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by QLN ALLP PASSR?

QLN ALLP PASSR covers 84 km to reach ALAPPUZHA Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. QLN ALLP PASSR passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on