RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXPRESS (22640) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22640
Advertisement

22640 Chennai Express is a -- (--) which is running between Alappuzha (ALLP) and Chennai Central (MAS). Chennai Express covers total journey of 759 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Alappuzha and at 05:50 it arrives at Chennai Central. 22640 Chennai Express has total 26 stopping station like ANGAMALI (AFK), WADAKANCHERI (WKI), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22640 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 19th August
  • 23 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • 49 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 759Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 22640 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIVINE NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNKUNNAM
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXPRESS depart from ALAPPUZHA Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS (22640) departs from ALAPPUZHA Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time CHENNAI EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXPRESS?

CHENNAI EXPRESS covers 759 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CHENNAI EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on