RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ALLP-KYJ PASSR (56377) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ALLP-KYJ PASSR
  • Number
  • 56377
Advertisement

56377 Allp-kyj Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Alappuzha (ALLP) and Kayankulam Jn (KYJ). Allp-kyj Passr covers total journey of 43 kilometers. At 07:05 it departs from Alappuzha and at 08:10 it arrives at Kayankulam Jn. 56377 Allp-kyj Passr has total 8 stopping station like AMBALA PUZHA (AMPA), KARUVATTA HALT (KVTA), CHEPPAD HALT (CHPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56377 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ALLP-KYJ PASSR
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 43Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ALLP-KYJ PASSR - 56377 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNNAPURA
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKAZHI
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUVATTA HALT
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEPPAD HALT
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ALLP-KYJ PASSR depart from ALAPPUZHA Railway Station?

ALLP-KYJ PASSR (56377) departs from ALAPPUZHA Railway Station at 07:05.

How much time ALLP-KYJ PASSR take to reach KAYANKULAM JN Railway Station?

ALLP-KYJ PASSR reach on day 1 to KAYANKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ALLP-KYJ PASSR at KAYANKULAM JN Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by ALLP-KYJ PASSR?

ALLP-KYJ PASSR covers 43 km to reach KAYANKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. ALLP-KYJ PASSR passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on