RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KYJ-ERS PASSR (56388) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KYJ-ERS PASSR
  • Number
  • 56388
Advertisement

56388 Kyj-ers Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Kyj-ers Passr covers total journey of 117 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Kayankulam Jn and at 20:10 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 56388 Kyj-ers Passr has total 17 stopping station like CHANGANASERI (CGY), KURUPPAN TARA (KRPP), KANJIRAMITTAM (KPTM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56388 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KYJ-ERS PASSR
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 117Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KYJ-ERS PASSR - 56388 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARANALLUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTUMANUR
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUPPAN TARA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADUTURUTTI HALT
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIKOM
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANJIRAMITTAM
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULANTURUTTI
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURIKAD
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KYJ-ERS PASSR depart from KAYANKULAM JN Railway Station?

KYJ-ERS PASSR (56388) departs from KAYANKULAM JN Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time KYJ-ERS PASSR take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

KYJ-ERS PASSR reach on day 1 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KYJ-ERS PASSR at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 20:10.

Distance covered by KYJ-ERS PASSR?

KYJ-ERS PASSR covers 117 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. KYJ-ERS PASSR passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on